Day 3 Results: Road Cycling, Indoor Rowing and Wheelchair Basketball

13th September 2014

CYCLING

Men's Time Trial 1 - Recumbent Bike - IRecB1:

  • GOLD- Robert Cromley-Hawke (UK)
  • SILVER- Matt Hammond (USA)
  • BRONZE- John-James Chalmers (UK)

Men's Time Trial 2 - Road Bike - IRB2:

  • GOLD – Jaco Van Gass (UK)
  • SILVER – David Travadon (FRA)
  • BRONZE – Terry Bryne (UK)

Men's Time Trial 3 - Hand Bike - IHB2:

  • GOLD – Alfredo De Los Santos (USA)
  • SILVER – Steven Arnold (UK)
  • BRONZE – Joseph Townsend (UK)

Men's Time Trial 4 - Road Bike - IRB3:

  • GOLD – Andrew Perrin (UK)
  • SILVER – Adam Clarke (UK)
  • BRONZE – Jan Overgaard (DEN)

Men's Time Trial 5 - Hand Bike - IHB1:

  • GOLD – Franck Robin (FRA)
  • SILVER – Anthony Radetic (USA)
  • BRONZE – Josh Boggi (UK)

Men's Time Trial 6 - Road Bike - IRB1:

  • GOLD – Craig Preece (UK)
  • SILVER – Andy Kelsey (UK)
  • BRONZE – William Reynolds (USA)

Women's Time Trial 7 - Road Bike - IRB3:

  • GOLD – Stephanie Verhoef (NETH)
  • SILVER – Laura Root (USA)
  • BRONZE – Joanne Morris (UK)

Women's Time Trial 8 - Road Bike - IRB2/IRB1:

  • GOLD – Kelly Elmlinger (USA)
  • SILVER – Patricia Collins (USA)
  • BRONZE – Amy Baynes (NZ)

Women's Time Trial 9 - Recumbent Bike - IRecB1:

  • GOLD – Erin Stewart (USA)
  • SILVER – Kelly Robinson (UK)
  • BRONZE – Claire Edwards (UK)

Women's Time Trial 10 - Hand Bike - IHB2:

  • GOLD – Sarah Evans (USA)
  • SILVER – Chanda Gaeth (USA)

Men's Time Trial 11 – Tandem:

  • GOLD – Ivan Castro (USA)

Men's Circuit Race 1 - Recumbent - IRecB1:

  • GOLD – Robert Cromley-Hawke (UK)
  • GOLD – John-James Chalmers (UK)
  • GOLD – Paul Vice (UK)

Men's Circuit Race 2 - Road Bike - IRB2:

  • GOLD – Jaco Van Gass (UK)
  • SILVER – Terry Bryne (UK)
  • BRONZE – Henri Rebujent (FRA)

Men's Circuit Race 3 - Hand Bike - IHB2:

  • GOLD – Alfredo De Los Santos (USA)
  • SILVER – Joseph Townsend (UK)
  • BRONZE – Steven Arnold (UK)

Men's Circuit Race 4 - Road Bike - IRB3:

  • GOLD – Andrew Perrin (UK)
  • SILVER – Jonas Hjorth Anderson (DEN)
  • BRONZE – Adam Clarke (UK)

Men's Circuit Race 5 - Hand Bike IHB1:

  • GOLD – Franck Robin (FRA)
  • SILVER – Anthony Radetic (USA)
  • BRONZE – Geoff Hopkins (USA)

Men's Circuit Race 6 - Road Bike - IRB1:

  • GOLD – Craig Preece (UK)
  • SILVER – Andy Kelsey (UK)
  • BRONZE – William Reynolds (USA)

Women's Circuit Race 7 - Road Bike - IRB3

  • GOLD – Sarah Archibald (AUS)
  • SILVER – Marianne Reilly (USA)
  • BRONZE – Laura Root (USA)

Women's Circuit Race 8 - Road Bike IRB2/1:

  • GOLD – Patricia Collins (USA)
  • SILVER – Kelly Elmlinger (USA)

Women's Circuit Race 9 - Handbike/Recumbent IRecB1:

  • GOLD – Erin Stewart (USA)
  • SILVER – Kelly Robinson (UK)
  • BRONZE – Claire Edwards (UK)

 

INDOOR ROWING

RACE001 – ENDURANCE 4 MINUTE RACE 1:

  • GOLD – Nick Beighton (UK)
  • SILVER – Jeff Vigro (CAN)
  • BRONZE – Bonaventura Bove (ITA)

RACE002 – ENDURANCE 4 MINUTE RACE 2:

  • GOLD – Ray Lowrie (UK)
  • SILVER – Jakob Panton-Kristiansen (DEN)
  • BRONZE – Domenico Russo (ITA)

RACE003 – ENDURANCE 4 MINUTE RACE 3:

  • GOLD – Jordan Beecher (UK)
  • SILVER – Jonas El Awsy (DEN)
  • BRONZE – Kasper Thomsen (DEN)

RACE004 – ENDURANCE 4 MINUTE RACE 4:

  • GOLD – Scott Meenagh (UK)
  • SILVER – Edwin Vermetten (NETH)
  • BRONZE – Cowan Botha (UK)

RACE005 – ENDURANCE 4 MINUTE RACE 5:

  • GOLD – Sebastian Seifert (GER)
  • SILVER – Christopher D’Angelo (USA)
  • BRONZE – Ashley Coles (UK)

RACE006 – ENDURANCE 4 MINUTE RACE 6:

  • GOLD – Craig Hancock (AUS)
  • SILVER – Sean Hook (USA)
  • BRONZE – Benjamin Webb (AUS)

RACE007 – SPRINT 1 MINUTE RACE 1:

  • GOLD – Scott Meenagh (UK)
  • SILVER – Edwin Vermetten (NETH)
  • BRONZE – Jeff Vigro (CAN)

RACE008 – SPRINT 1 MINUTE RACE 2:

  • GOLD - Benjamin Webb (AUS)
  • SILVER - Salami Abdou (FRA)
  • BRONZE - Kyle Burnett-Brooks (AUS)

RACE009 – SPRINT 1 MINUTE RACE 3:

  • GOLD – Craig Hancock (AUS)
  • SILVER – Sebastian Seifert (GER)
  • BRONZE – Roger Hoyoux (FRA)

RACE010 – SPRINT 1 MINUTE RACE 4:

  • GOLD – Sean Hook (USA)
  • SILVER – Charles Anderson (USA)
  • BRONZE – Ashley Coles (UK)

RACE011 – SPRINT 1 MINUTE RACE 5:

  • GOLD – Nick Beighton (UK)
  • SILVER – Cowan Botha (UK)
  • BRONZE – Giovanni Data (ITA)

RACE012 – SPRINT 1 MINUTE RACE 6:

  • GOLD – Kasper Thomsen (DEN)
  • SILVER – Domenico Russo (ITA)
  • BRONZE – Egerd Erreline (EST)

RACE013 – SPRINT 1 MINUTE RACE 7:

  • GOLD – Jordan Beecher (UK)
  • SILVER – Ray Lowrie (UK)
  • BRONZE – Jonas El Awsy (DEN)

RACE014 – SPRINT 1 MINUTE RACE 8:

  • GOLD – Heidi Magnhild Villa (DEN)
  • SILVER – Lakin Booker (USA)
  • BRONZE – Sarah Webster (AUS)

Team Results:

  • GOLD – UK
  • SILVER – DEN
  • BRONZE – USA

WOMEN'S ENDURANCE RESULTS - IR3:

  • GOLD – Melissa Coduti (USA)

WOMEN'S ENDURANCE RESULTS - IR4:

  • GOLD – Anna Kelton (UK)

WOMEN'S ENDURANCE RESULTS - IR5:

  • GOLD – Shawn Cheshire (UK)
  • SILVER – Samantha Livy (UK)

WOMEN'S ENDURANCE RESULTS - IR6:

  • GOLD – Lakin Booker (USA)
  • SILVER – Heidi Magnhild (DEN)
  • BRONZE – Sarah Webster (AUS)

MEN'S ENDURANCE RESULTS - IR2:

  • GOLD - Gianfranco Paglia (ITA)

MEN'S ENDURANCE RESULTS - IR3:

  • GOLD – Salami Abdou (FRA)
  • SILVER – Michael Kacer (USA)
  • BRONZE – Keiran David Wood (UK)

MEN'S ENDURANCE RESULTS - IR4:

  • GOLD – Nick Beighton (UK)
  • SILVER – Scott Meenagh (UK)
  • BRONZE – Edwin Vermetten (NETH)

MEN'S ENDURANCE RESULTS - IR5:

  • GOLD – Jordan Beecher (UK)
  • SILVER – Ray Lowrie (UK)
  • BRONZE – Jakob Panton-Kristiansen (DEN)

MEN'S ENDURANCE RESULTS - IR6:

  • GOLD – Craig Hancock (AUS)
  • SILVER – Sean Hook (USA)
  • BRONZE – Sebastian Seifert (GER)

WOMEN'S SPRINT RESULTS - IR3:

  • GOLD – Melissa Coduti (USA)

WOMEN'S SPRINT RESULTS - IR4:

  • GOLD – Anna Kelton (UK)

WOMEN'S SPRINT RESULTS - IR5:

  • GOLD – Samantha Livy (UK)
  • SILVER – Shawn Cheshire (USA)
  • BRONZE – Amy Baynes (NZ)

WOMEN'S SPRINT RESULTS - IR6:

  • GOLD – Heidi Magnhild Villa (DEN)
  • SILVER – Lakin Booker (USA)
  • BRONZE – Sarah Webster (AUS)

MEN'S SPRINT RESULTS - IR2:

  • GOLD – Matthew Burke (USA)
  • SILVER – Loreto Di Loreto (ITA)
  • BRONZE – Gianfranco Paglia (ITA)

MEN'S SPRINT RESULTS - IR3:

  • GOLD – Roger Hoyoux (FRA)
  • SILVER – Salami Abdou (FRA)
  • BRONZE – Matthew Hammond (USA)

MEN'S SPRINT RESULTS - IR4:

  • GOLD – Nick Beighton (UK)
  • SILVER – Scott Meenagh (UK)
  • BRONZE – Cowan Botha (UK)

MEN'S SPRINT RESULTS - IR5:

  • GOLD  - Jordan Beecher (UK)
  • SILVER – Ray Lowrie (UK)
  • BRONZE – Jonas El Awsy (DEN)

MEN'S SPRINT RESULTS - IR6:

  • GOLD – Sean Hook (USA)
  • SILVER – Craig Hancock (AUS)
  • BRONZE – Charles Anderson (USA)

 

WHEELCHAIR BASKETBALL

GOLD: UK

  • Kirsty Wallace
  • Chris Attis
  • Geraint Price
  • Andrew McErlean
  • Andrew Roberts
  • Alistair Pingram
  • Charles Walker
  • Rick Powell
  • David Scott
  • Adam Nixon
  • Gareth Golightly
  • Lee Matthews

SILVER: USA

  • Christopher Aguilera
  • Roosevelt Anderson
  • Daniel Carlton
  • Steven Davis
  • Daniel Hendrix
  • Jeremy Lake
  • Delvin Maston
  • Jonathon Olds
  • Scott Palomino
  • Jacob Rich
  • Javier Rodriguez
  • Hector Varela

BRONZE: Denmark

  • Mark Peters Ingemann
  • Christian Alexander Lanz
  • Alexander Taarnberg
  • Kim Holm
  • Maurice Manuel
  • Jakob Hou Larsen